Club Ladder – new ratings are published!

Dear Junior Players

The club is publishing new club ladder ratings and showing the results by Age Group (see below).

These new ratings include additional bonus points you have earned by attending and learning at the junior club. It also includes the latest rating changes after the tournament we held on Saturday 18 February. Congratulations to all the junior players for all the training and games played so far this year!

Detailed results are shown for different age categories, as follows:

Under 8s

Under 14s

Under 12s

Under 10s

Girls

Being fair: the junior players and the chess club always want to be very fair and correct. If you see any mistakes, please tell Shane Grennan (Dad of Mark) or Ronan Kelly (Dad of Elliot) at the chess club any Saturday. They will fix all mistakes very quickly for you! We especially want to make sure that everyone is in their right age group and that that we have spelt your name correctly as you like to spell it.  So please check the results below and let us know if you see any mistakes. We want to be fair and so we will correct any mistakes quickly for you!

Blanchardstown Junior chess committee

20.2.2017

Under 8s Age group position Name Surname Rating Category Gender AGE Group Overall Ladder Position
1 Daniel Quinn 829 Knights Male Under 8 37
2 Ben McCann 827 Knights Male Under 8 39
3 Niamh Comey 814 Pawns Female Under 8 44
4 Iestyn Hatfield 801 Knights Male Under 8 50
5 Matvei Pascaru 790 Pawns Male Under 8 53
6 David Plesca 781 Pawns Male Under 8 61
7 Jacub Kitta 767 Pawns Male Under 8 65
8 Jacopo Panunzio 766 Knights Male Under 8 66
9 Erika Rabiller 760 Pawns Female Under 8 68
10 Filips Subins 757 Pawns Male Under 8 69
11 Nika Kotliarova 734 Pawns Female Under 8 70
12 Dylan Hatfiled 725 Pawns Male Under 8 72
13 Oscar Narducci 711 Pawns Male Under 8 74
14 Channelle O’Connor 494 Pawns Female Under 8 76
15 Abbie Conway 484 Pawns Female Under 8 77
Under 14 and older Age group position Name Surname Rating Category Gender AGE Group Overall Ladder Position
1 Andrew Harten 1071 Bishops Male Under 14+ 4
2 Abilash Sathesgumar 1058 Bishops Male Under 14+ 5
3 Seán Leahy 1048 Bishops Male Under 14+ 6
4 Reuben Garvan 1033 Bishops Male Under 14+ 8
5 Ayman Khalid 1032 Bishops Male Under 14+ 10
6 Marco Blackwell 1022 Bishops Male Under 14+ 12
7 Quin Griffioen 887 Rooks Male Under 14+ 28
8 Conor Martin 886 Knights Male Under 14+ 29
9 Karl Louis Sampil 879 Rooks Male Under 14+ 30
10 Patrick Gallery 875 Rooks Male Under 14+ 31
11 Aarav U12 826 Knights Male Under 14+ 40
12 Sarah McGovern 798 Pawns Female Under 14+ 51
13 Aaron U14 778 Knights Male Under 14+ 62
Under 12s Age group position Name Surname Rating Category Gender AGE Group Overall Ladder Position
1 Euan Bell 1078 Bishops Male Under 12 3
2 Mark Grennan 1032 Bishops Male Under 12 9
3 Daniel Borton 1026 Bishops Male Under 12 11
4 Thomas Sheehan 990 Bishops Male Under 12 14
5 Niall Lane 975 Pawns Male Under 12 15
6 Maciej Fijalkowski 958 Pawns Male Under 12 16
7 Jack McCann 955 Knights Male Under 12 17
8 Sargis Richard Ghukasyan 948 Knights Male Under 12 19
9 Matthew Quinn 923 Knights Male Under 12 21
10 Emily Ghukasyan 923 Knights Female Under 12 22
11 Maria Harten 896 Knights Female Under 12 25
12 Darragh Comey 870 Rooks Male Under 12 32
13 Tomasz Fijalkowski 861 Pawns Male Under 12 34
14 Oscar Gao 830 Pawns Male Under 12 36
15 Owen Yu 825 Pawns Male Under 12 41
16 Nadia Sergeiva 812 Pawns Female Under 12 45
17 Adam McGovern 811 Pawns Male Under 12 46
18 Alice Centore 802 Pawns Female Under 12 49
19 Kaya Jaukowski 786 Pawns Male Under 12 56
20 Olesea Tutumaru 762 Pawns Female Under 12 67
Under 10s Age group position Name Surname Rating Category Gender AGE Group Overall Ladder Position
1 Alex Babin 1220 Rooks Male Under 10 1
2 Sohan Sanguly 1098 Bishops Male Under 10 2
3 Kian Joseph Sampil 1045 Bishops Male Under 10 7
4 Thomas Gartlan 1016 Bishops Male Under 10 13
5 Aarav Jibin Abraham 954 Knights Male Under 10 18
6 Calvin Farrell 931 Knights Male Under 10 20
7 Elliot Kelly 922 Knights Male Under 10 23
8 Mia McCann 899 Knights Female Under 10 24
9 Christopher Gallery 893 Knights Male Under 10 26
10 Alexandro Luo Salajan 888 Knights Male Under 10 27
11 Mikolaj Jaukowski 862 Pawns Male Under 10 33
12 Amelie Bell 854 Pawns Female Under 10 35
13 Ethan Mitchel 827 Pawns Male Under 10 38
14 James Byrne 821 Pawns Male Under 10 42
15 Caitlin Dassanayanke 814 Knights Female Under 10 43
16 Ethan Boone 810 Pawns Male Under 10 47
17 Derrick Lin 806 Pawns Male Under 10 48
18 Luke Mitchel 793 Pawns Male Under 10 52
19 John Gartland 789 Pawns Male Under 10 54
20 Illia Sergeieiv 787 Pawns Male Under 10 55
21 Conor Green 786 Knights Male Under 10 57
22 Yanorsh U10 785 Pawns Male Under 10 58
23 Filips Kitta 785 Pawns Male Under 10 59
24 Joanna U10 776 Pawns Female Under 10 64
25 George Syrtosov 729 Pawns Male Under 10 71
26 Ethan Rabiller 722 Knights Male Under 10 73
27 Patryk Brozynski 509 Bishops Male Under 10 75
Girls Age group position Name Surname Rating Category Gender AGE Group Overall Ladder Position
1 Emily Ghukasyan 923 Knights Female Under 12 22
2 Mia McCann 899 Knights Female Under 10 24
3 Maria Harten 896 Knights Female Under 12 25
4 Amelie Bell 854 Pawns Female Under 10 35
5 Niamh Comey 814 Pawns Female Under 8 44
6 Caitlin Dassanayanke 814 Knights Female Under 10 43
7 Nadia Sergeiva 812 Pawns Female Under 12 45
8 Alice Centore 802 Pawns Female Under 12 49
9 Sarah McGovern 798 Pawns Female Under 14+ 51
10 Joanna U10 776 Pawns Female Under 10 64
11 Olesea Tutumaru 762 Pawns Female Under 12 67
12 Erika Rabiller 760 Pawns Female Under 8 68
13 Nika Kotliarova 734 Pawns Female Under 8 70
14 Channelle O’Connor 494 Pawns Female Under 8 76
15 Abbie Conway 484 Pawns Female Under 8 77

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*