Club Ladder – Alex Babin leads!

Today we assembled teams for the Leinster Junior Team event (Mick Germaine Cup) in the Club.

There was an opportunity to play a lot of friendly games and many changes arose in the Club Ladder competition!

Alex Babin, to his immense credit, is still leading – though his lead does narrow!

rank name Rating score opponents games here clubRating ratingDelta
1 Alex Babin 982.40 27.0 23 32 * 982.40 182.40
2 Cian Sampil 950.51 13.5 15 15 * 950.51 150.51
3 Andrew Harten 929.75 15.0 16 21 * 929.75 129.75
4 Ayman Khalid 899.95 14.5 14 20 * 899.95 99.95
5 Abilash Sathesgumar 885.56 13.5 15 22 * 885.56 85.56
6 Mark Grennan 882.84 19.5 22 34 * 882.84 82.84
7 Thomas S 881.87 9.5 12 13 * 881.87 81.87
8 Quin Griffeon 877.27 5.0 5 5 877.27 77.27
9 Daniel Borton 873.51 14.5 17 21 * 873.51 73.51
10 Karl Sampil 869.38 4.0 4 4 869.38 69.38
11 Sohan U12 863.75 13.5 17 21 * 863.75 63.75
12 Reuben Garvan 857.26 13.0 19 22 * 857.26 57.26
13 Marco U12 852.61 6.0 7 9 * 852.61 52.61
14 Sean Leahy 848.81 7.0 9 10 * 848.81 48.81
15 Euan Bell 848.47 13.0 15 23 * 848.47 48.47
16 Patrick Gallery 845.24 3.5 4 4 845.24 45.24
17 Thomas U12 836.29 19.5 23 35 * 836.29 36.29
18 Matthew Quinn 832.93 12.0 19 21 * 832.93 32.93
19 Iestyn Hatfield 828.16 6.0 7 9 828.16 28.16
20 Patryk U8 825.67 2.5 3 3 825.67 25.67
21 Conor Martin 817.44 1.5 2 2 817.44 17.44
22 Ethan Mitchel 797.14 2.0 5 5 797.14 -2.86
23 Christopher Gallery 796.66 4.5 10 10 796.66 -3.34
24 Aarav Abraham 793.48 4.0 8 10 * 793.48 -6.52
25 Alexandro U12 790.84 4.5 10 10 * 790.84 -9.16
26 Aarav U12 786.06 9.0 18 20 * 786.06 -13.94
27 Abbie Conway 784.00 0.0 1 1 784.00 -16.00
28 Channelle U12 783.64 0.0 1 1 783.64 -16.36
29 Luke U12 783.09 0.0 1 1 783.09 -16.91
30 Calvin U12 778.77 3.5 8 9 778.77 -21.23
31 Sargis Ghukasyan 776.21 7.5 16 18 * 776.21 -23.79
32 Jack McCann 776.18 11.0 19 24 * 776.18 -23.82
33 Ethan Boone 770.38 1.5 6 6 * 770.38 -29.62
34 Caitlin Dassanayanke769.28 1.5 5 5 769.28 -30.72
35 Aaron U14 768.27 1.0 4 4 768.27 -31.73
36 Yanorsh U10 764.71 0.0 2 2 764.71 -35.29
37 Mia U10 760.49 1.0 5 5 760.49 -39.51
38 Elliot U12 759.22 10.5 21 26 * 759.22 -40.78
39 Conor Green 758.12 8.0 11 18 758.12 -41.88
40 Dylan Hatfiled 732.71 3.0 9 11 732.71 -67.29
41 Ben U10 732.54 1.5 8 8 * 732.54 -67.46
42 Emily Ghukasyan 730.78 5.5 10 16 * 730.78 -69.22
43 Erika Rabiller 729.53 2.0 6 8 729.53 -70.47
44 Maria Harten 722.06 3.0 5 11 * 722.06 -77.94
45 George U12 715.51 0.5 7 7 * 715.51 -84.49
46 Jacopo P 702.32 2.5 11 12 * 702.32 -97.68
47 Daniel Quinn 684.49 6.0 16 24 * 684.49 -115.51
48 Ethan Rabiller 681.35 3.0 12 16 681.35 -118.65
49 Nika Kotliarova 646.21 4.0 14 22 * 646.21 -153.79
50 Oscar U10 636.30 2.0 13 16 * 636.30 -163.70

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*