Club Junior Tournament results – 18 February 2017

Mick Germaine Cup 2016

The Junior club ran a large Grand Prix event over four rounds today.

Congratulations to Shane Grennan, Ana Terres and Roisin Bell for organising this event so well. The junior players are very grateful.

 

The Club tournament resulted in a tie between three of our most experienced and strongest junior players: Sean, Marco and Maciej. Just behind them was Andrew.

Congratulations to all the participants!

 

Blanchardstown Junior Grand Prix 18 February 2017
Director Shane Grennan
Organisers Ana Terres
Roisin Bell
Round by round results
Rank Name Age Group Score M/F Rating 1 2 3 4
1 Sean Leahy u14+ 4 M 988 * 1 1 1 1
2 Marco Blackwell u14+ 4 M 971 * 1 1 1 1
3 Maciej Fijalkowski u12 4 M 894 * 1 1 1 1
4 Andrew Harten u14+ 3.5 M 1050 * 1 1 ½ 1
5 Alex Babin u10 3 M 1219 * 1 1 0 1
6 Thomas Gartlan u10 3 M 993 * 1 1 1 0
7 Aarav Jibin Abraham u10 3 M 934 * 0 1 1 1
8 Calvin Farrell u10 3 M 898 * 1 0 1 1
9 Maria Harten u12 3 F 848 * 1 0 1 1
10 Tomasz Fijalkowski u12 3 M 843 * 1 1 1 0
11 Sargis Ghukasyan 3 M 0 * 1 0 1 1
12 Soham Ganguly 3 M 0 * 1 0 1 1
13 Abilash Sathesgumar 3 M 0 * 0 + 1 1
14 Owen Yu 3 M 0 * + 1 0 1
15 Ayman Khalid u14+ 2.5 M 1026 * 0 ½ 1 1
16 Alice Centore 2.5 F 0 * ½ 1 1 0
17 Oscar Gao 2.5 M 0 * 1 1 ½ 0
18 Owen u12 2 M 1088 * 1 1 0 0
19 Mark Grennan u12 2 M 1039 * 0 1 1 0
20 Jack McCann u12 2 M 947 * 1 0 0 1
21 Christopher Gallery u10 2 M 883 * 1 0 0 1
22 Mia McCann u10 2 F 879 * 1 0 1 0
23 Amelie Bell u10 2 F 863 * 0 1 0 1
24 Ben McCann u8 2 M 811 * 0 1 0 1
25 Adam McGovern 2 M 800 * 0 0 1 1
26 James Byrne u10 2 M 782 * 1 0 ½ ½
27 George Syrtsov u10 2 M 707 * 1 0 1 0
28 Conor Green 2 M 0 * 0 1 1 0
29 Reuben Garvan 2 M 0 * 1 1 0 0
30 Nadia Sergeieiva u12 2 F 0 * 0 0 1 1
31 Emily Ghukasyan 2 F 0 * ½ 1 0 ½
32 Niall Lane 2 M 0 * 0 0 1 1
33 #044 2 M 0 * 0 1 1 0
34 Sarah McGovern 1.5 F 800 * 0 1 0 ½
35 Daniel Quinn u8 1.5 M 799 * 0 1 0 ½
36 Conor Green u10 1.5 M 773 * ½ 1 0 0
37 Illia Sergeieiv 1.5 M 0 * 0 0 ½ 1
38 Jacob Kitta 1.5 M 0 * ½ 1 0 0
39 Niamh 1.5 M 0 * 0 0 ½ 1
40 Thomas Sheehan 1.5 M 0 * 1 0 ½ 0
41 Daniel Borton u12 1 M 1067 * 0 1 0 0
42 Matthew Quinn u12 1 M 956 * 0 0 1 0
43 Nika Kotliarova u8 1 F 712 * 1 0 0 0
44 Laura Caporusso 1 M 0 * 1 0 0 0
45 Caitlin Dassanayanke 1 F 0 * 0 0 0 +
46 Olesea Tutumaru 1 F 0 * 0 0 + 0
47 Jacopo Panunzio u8 0.5 M 722 * ½ 0 0 0
48 Mariada Fidanza 0.5 F 0 * ½ 0 0 0
49 Oscar N 0.5 M 0 * 0 ½ 0 0
50 Filip Suben 0.5 M 0 * 0 0 0 ½
51 Filip Kitta 0.5 M 0 * 0 0 0 ½

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*