Club Calendar (early notice of future events)

Club calendar

Please see below a list of events expected to be held in the club, or involving club players, for the remainder of the season.

It is in the nature of such a calendar that it must guess at dates / times. It is also possible that events mentioned on the calendar will not happen if there are no volunteers available and interested to run the club event.

Therefore, please check that the event in question will actually happen before seeking to attend.

We also hope to show the various events as a feed on the Website.

 

Blanchardstown Club committee

 

Month Date Starts Ends Description Location Planned actvity Coach Coverage
September Saturday 9 September 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
September Monday 11 September 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
September Saturday 16 September 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
September Monday 18 September 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
September Thursday 21 September 2017 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Lucan Village Away against Lucan Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
September Saturday 23 September 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
September Monday 25 September 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Coolmine Community School Home versus Malahide C    
September Saturday 30 September 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
October Monday 2 October 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
October Monday 2 October 2017 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Coolmine Community School Home versus Rathmines B Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
October Saturday 7 October 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
October Monday 9 October 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
October Saturday 14 October 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
October Monday 16 October 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Coolmine Community School Home versus Niamk Bharrog    
October Monday 16 October 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
October Tuesday 17 October 2017 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Dublin chess club (town) Away versus Dublin    
October Saturday 21 October 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
October Sunday 22 October 2017 1.30pm 5.30pm LEINSTER JUNIORS GRAND PRIX 1 Inchicore: Our Lady of Good Council BNS 14 years and younger  
October Saturday 28 October 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
October Monday 30 October 2017 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Coolmine Community School Home versus Rathmines A Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
October Monday 30 October 2017     BANK HOLIDAY      
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross Sean Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers Rudolf Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars John Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos Sean Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants Rudolf Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes John Openings
November Saturday 4 November 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
November Monday 6 November 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Elm Mount (Drumcondra) Away against Elm Mount    
November Monday 6 November 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
November Monday 6 November 2017 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Coolmine Community School Home versus Trinity    
November Saturday 11 November 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
November Monday 13 November 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
November Monday 13 November 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
November Monday 13 November 2017 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Elm Mount (Drumcondra) Away versus Elm Mount    
November Tuesday 14 November 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Skerries Away against Skerries    
November Friday 17 November 2017 7.30pm (Friday) 6pm (Sunday) KILKENNY CONGRESS KILKENNY ICU RATED TOURNAMENT    
November Saturday 18 November 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross Rudolf Endings
November Saturday 18 November 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s) Team tournament  
November Saturday 18 November 2017 5pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School All interested John Irish and chess
November Monday 20 November 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
November Thursday 23 November 2017 8.30pm 10pm Committee meeting of club Bradys Pub, Castleknock    
November Friday 24 November 2017 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Celbridge Away against Celbridge Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
November Saturday 25 November 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
November Sunday 26 November 2017 1.30pm 5.30pm LEINSTER JUNIORS GRAND PRIX 2 Taney Centre, Dundrum    
November Monday 27 November 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Coolmine Community School Home versus St Benildus    
November Saturday 18 November 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas Rudolf Middlegames
December Saturday 2 December 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
December Monday 4 December 2017 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
December Friday 8 December 2017 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Malahide Away against Malahide A    
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals John Middlegames
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers John Endings
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars Sean Endings
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos Rudolf Endings
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants John Endings
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes Sean Endings
December Saturday 9 December 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
December Saturday 2 December 2017 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos Sean (coach to advise)
December Saturday 2 December 2017 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas Rudolf Middlegames
December Sunday 10 December 2017 10.30am 4pm (Sunday) Mick Germaine Cup Elm Mount Chess club Leinster juniors (team event)    
December Monday 11 December 2017 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Coolmine Community School Home versus Elm Mount Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
December Thursday 14 December 2017 8.30pm 10pm Senior Club TO BE CONFIRMED Xmas tournament    
December Friday 15 December 2017 7pm 10pm VOLUNTEER GET TOGETHER AND PARTY TO BE CONFIRMED      
December Saturday 16 December 2017 7pm 10pm Christmas Party and Awards TO BE CONFIRMED      
December Saturday 16 December 2017 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales John (coach to advise)
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas Rudolf (coach to advise)
December Monday 25 December 2017     BANK HOLIDAY        
December Tuesday 26 December 2017     BANK HOLIDAY        
December Friday 29 December 2017 10am 6pm Club Tournament (internal events) HOTEL (to be confirmed) Only if demand for this    
January Monday 1 January 2018 10am 5pm Leinster Junior Chess championships ICU rated U8, 10,12,14,16 19 (see flyer on icu.ie)    
January Monday 1 January 2018     BANK HOLIDAY        
January Tuesday 2 January 2018 10am 5pm Leinster Junior Chess championships ICU rated U8, 10,12,14,16 19 (see flyer on icu.ie)    
January Wednesday 3 January 2018 10am 5pm Leinster Junior Chess championships ICU rated U8, 10,12,14,16 19 (see flyer on icu.ie)    
January Thursday 4 January 2018 10am 5pm Leinster Junior Chess championships ICU rated U8, 10,12,14,16 19 (see flyer on icu.ie)    
January Monday 8 January 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Coolmine Community School Home versus Phibsboro A    
January Monday 8 January 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
January Thursday 11 January 2018 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Inchicore Away against Inchicore Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas Rudolf Openings
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas John Openings
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals Sean Openings
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos Rudolf (coach to advise)
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas John (coach to advise)
January Saturday 13 January 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales Sean (coach to advise)
January Saturday 13 January 2018 2pm 6pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Coolmine Community School Home versus Gorey    
January Friday 19 January 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 Malahide Away against Malahide B    
January Saturday 20 January 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross John Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers Sean Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars Rudolf Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos John Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants Sean Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes Rudolf Middlegames
January Saturday 20 January 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
January Sunday 21 January 2018 1.30pm 5.30pm LEINSTER JUNIORS GRAND PRIX 3 Dates and venue to be confirmed    
January Thursday 25 January 2018 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Inchicore chess club Away versus Inchicore    
January Saturday 27 January 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
January Monday 29 January 2018 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Coolmine Community School Home versus Phibsboro Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas John Endings
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas Sean Endings
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals Rudolf Endings
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos John (coach to advise)
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas Sean (coach to advise)
February Saturday 3 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales Rudolf (coach to advise)
February Monday 5 February 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 (TBC – check LCU website) Play off additional matches    
February Thursday 8 February 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross Sean Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers Rudolf Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars John Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos Sean Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants Rudolf Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes John Openings
February Saturday 10 February 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
February Saturday 10 February 2018 2pm 6pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Ballinasloe Away against Ballinasloe Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
February Saturday 10 February 2018 7.30pm (Friday) 6pm (Sunday) Bunratty Congress Limerick ICU RATED TOURNAMENT    
February Monday 12 February 2018 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Coolmine Community School Home versus Malahide    
February Thursday 15 February 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm Bodley North – Division 6 (TBC – check LCU website) Play off additional matches    
February Thursday 15 February 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
February Thursday 15 February 2018 8.30pm 10pm Committee meeting of club Bradys Pub, Castleknock AGM    
February Saturday 17 February 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
February Sunday 18 February 2018 1.30pm 5.30pm LEINSTER JUNIORS GRAND PRIX 3 Dates and venue to be confirmed    
February Tuesday 20 February 2018 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Kilbarrack Away versus Niamh Bharog    
February Thursday 22 February 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas Sean Middlegames
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas Rudolf Middlegames
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals John Middlegames
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos Sean (coach to advise)
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas Rudolf (coach to advise)
February Saturday 24 February 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales John (coach to advise)
February Sunday 25 February 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
February Monday 26 February 2018 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Coolmine Community School Home versus Bray / Greystones Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
February Tuesday 27 February 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross Rudolf Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers John Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars Sean Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos Rudolf Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants John Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes Sean Endings
March Saturday 3 March 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
March Sunday 4 March 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
March Monday 5 March 2018 7.30pm 11pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 Coolmine Community School Home versus Royal Lopez    
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas Rudolf Openings
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas John Openings
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals Sean Openings
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos Rudolf (coach to advise)
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas John (coach to advise)
March Saturday 10 March 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales Sean (coach to advise)
March Tuesday 13 March 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
March Thursday 15 March 2018 1.30pm 5.30pm LEINSTER JUNIORS GRAND PRIX 4 Glenroyal Hotel, Maynooth    
March Saturday 17 March 2018     BANK HOLIDAY      
March Saturday 24 March 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
March Saturday 24 March 2018 10am 6pm Bring a book annual fundraiser Coolmine Community School Fundraiser    
March Thursday 29 March 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm William Brennan Cup – Round 1 Venue and format tbc Rated league    
March Friday 30 March 2018 7.30pm 10.30pm Brannigan Cup Venue and format tbc (6 matches involved) Robbie McLoughlin  
April Monday 2 April 2018     BANK HOLIDAY        
April Saturday 7 April 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
April Sunday 8 April 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
April Wednesday 11 April 2018 7.15pm 11.15pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 Dun Laoire Away against Dun Laoire Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
April Thursday 12 April 2018 8.30pm 10pm Committee meeting of club Bradys Pub, Castleknock AGM    
April Saturday 14 April 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
April Wednesday 18 April 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
April Thursday 19 April 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
April Friday 20 April 2018 7.30pm (Friday) 6pm (Sunday) Ennis Congress Ennis (CHECK DATES) ICU RATED TOURNAMENT    
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Albatross John Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Badgers Sean Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Caterpillars Rudolf Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Dingos John Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Elephants Sean Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4.45pm 5.15pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Foxes Rudolf Middlegames
April Saturday 21 April 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
April Monday 23 April 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Hyenas John Endings
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Iguanas Sean Endings
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4pm 4.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Jackals Rudolf Endings
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Kangaroos John (coach to advise)
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Limas Sean (coach to advise)
April Saturday 28 April 2018 4.45pm 5.30pm Junior Coaching session Coolmine Community School Nightengales Rudolf (coach to advise)
April Sunday 29 April 2018 2pm 6pm O’Hanlon – Division 4 LCU venue (to be confirmed)    
April Sunday 29 April 2018 2pm 6pm Heidenfeld – Division 2 LCU venue (to be confirmed) Home versus Gonzaga Captain: Robbie McLoughlin  
April Sunday 29 April 2018 7.30pm (Saturday) 6pm (Monday) Malahide Tournament ALSAA, near Dublin Airport ICU RATED TOURNAMENT    
April Monday 30 April 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
May Saturday 5 May 2018 10am 4pm PHILIP HOGARTY RISING STARS (dates to be confirmed) ICU rated Open to Juniors    
May Monday 7 May 2018     BANK HOLIDAY CHECK      
May Saturday 12 May 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
May Saturday 19 May 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
May Monday 21 May 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
May Saturday 26 May 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
June Friday 1 June 2018 7.30pm (Friday) 6pm (Sunday) Drogheda Congress Boyne Valley Hotel, Drogheda ICU RATED TOURNAMENT    
June Monday 4 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Monday 4 June 2018     BANK HOLIDAY CHECK      
June Thursday 7 June 2018 8.30pm 10pm Committee meeting of club Bradys Pub, Castleknock AGM    
June Saturday 9 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Saturday 9 June 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
June Monday 11 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Thursday 14 June 2018 8.30pm 10pm Annual General Meeting Bradys Pub, Castleknock AGM    
June Saturday 16 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Saturday 16 June 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
June Thursday 21 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Thursday 21 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Saturday 23 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Saturday 23 June 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)    
June Saturday 30 June 2018 7pm 10pm Summer Party and Awards TO BE CONFIRMED      
June Saturday 30 June 2018 7.30pm 10pm Seniors Coolmine Community School Age 12+ meetup    
June Saturday 30 June 2018 4pm 5.30 pm Juniors Coolmine Community School Junior club meets (under 18s)  

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*